1006 E Alan Ave Carrollton, TX 75006
Original Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,647 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Alan Ave, Carrollton, TX 75006 and is currently estimated at $300,162, approximately $267 per square foot. 1006 E Alan Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Good Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Home Alternatives Inc
Bought by
Rescom Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,175
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Jost Phyllis A
Bought by
Home Alternatives Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Jost Phyllis A
Bought by
Mccoy Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rescom Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Home Alternatives Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jost Phyllis A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rescom Investment Group Llc | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Home Alternatives Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $232,020 | $100,000 | $132,020 |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $232,020 | $100,000 | $132,020 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $215,000 | $100,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $181,550 | $100,000 | $81,550 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $140,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $140,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $115,040 | $45,000 | $70,040 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $100,620 | $40,000 | $60,620 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $72,000 | $30,000 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $68,000 | $30,000 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map