1006 E Chamberlin St Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Chamberlin St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $148,433, approximately $131 per square foot. 1006 E Chamberlin St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Bowser Tommy J and Bowser Patricia J
Bought by
Bowser Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Mary Ellen
Bought by
Bowser Tommy J and Bowser Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowser Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bowser Tommy J | $77,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowser Tommy J | $69,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,734 | $40,845 | $13,615 | $27,230 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $37,473 | $12,491 | $24,982 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $33,759 | $11,253 | $22,506 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $31,258 | $10,419 | $20,839 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $29,770 | $9,923 | $19,847 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $28,903 | $9,634 | $19,269 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $28,336 | $9,445 | $18,891 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $27,246 | $9,082 | $18,164 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $26,452 | $8,817 | $17,635 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $26,452 | $8,817 | $17,635 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $26,452 | $8,817 | $17,635 |
| 2013 | $187 | $27,000 | $9,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map