Seller's Agent in 2024
Brenda Ochoa
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 648-5700
15 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $293,523
The beauty of this property lies in the 1.5 acres of peaceful land situated in the country yet close proximity to the city! This is one of those opportunities to purchase a home with great bones needing some TLC. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has central AC and heating and has so much potential, all it needs is you! It can be a starter home, a forever home or an investment property. The main home is 1,421 living sq feet with an enclosed additional bonus room making it approximately 1,709 sq ft . Transition the bonus room into a second living area and dining area or game room to create a great space for entertaining! Its location off the Expressway and Davis Rd is a popular growing area with new home development and newly paved roads. Schedule your showing and fall in love with the land, the singing of the birds and the gentle breeze across the entire property. Seller is motivated and open to offers!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulf Coast Refunds Llc | -- | True Title Partners |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gulf Coast Refunds Llc | $156,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $194,729 | $95,652 | $99,077 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $195,577 | $95,653 | $99,924 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $195,577 | $95,653 | $99,924 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $139,494 | $50,483 | $89,011 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $113,661 | $50,483 | $63,178 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $106,052 | $45,169 | $60,883 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $89,345 | $45,169 | $44,176 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $89,345 | $45,169 | $44,176 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $92,002 | $47,826 | $44,176 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $92,837 | $47,826 | $45,011 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $94,507 | $47,826 | $46,681 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brenda Ochoa
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 648-5700
15 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Gustavo Guardiola
Imperio Real Estate Llc
(956) 659-0221
62 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 448615
APN: A4400-00-000-0009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.