1006 E Wabash St Converse, IN 46919
Estimated Value: $132,510 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Level Lot
About This Home
As of June 20183 bedroom, 1 bath home with attached 1 car garage on a wooded lot in Converse. Seller to convey title via a quit claim/non-warranty deed only.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,005 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Radiant Ceiling
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-04-33-202-034.000-026
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Speicher Terry W and Speicher Matthew A
Bought by
Althouse Harley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,787
Outstanding Balance
$68,251
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,627
Purchase Details
Listed on
Apr 19, 2018
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Usda Rural Development
Bought by
Speicher Terry W
List Price
$21,250
Sold Price
$21,250
Home Financials for this Owner
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.79%
Purchase Details
Listed on
Apr 19, 2018
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Usa
Bought by
Speicher Terry W and Speicher Matthew A
List Price
$21,250
Sold Price
$21,250
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Althouse Harley M | $78,000 | Insured Closing Specialists | |
| Speicher Terry W | $21,300 | -- | |
| Speicher Terry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Althouse Harley M | $78,787 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Sold | $21,250 | 0.0% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2018 04/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | For Sale | $21,250 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $116,100 | $14,800 | $101,300 |
| 2024 | $822 | $93,700 | $14,800 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $730 | $91,000 | $14,800 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $675 | $81,900 | $8,700 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $550 | $73,000 | $8,700 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $490 | $71,000 | $8,300 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $438 | $65,800 | $8,300 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $891 | $44,300 | $7,300 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $876 | $43,800 | $7,300 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $862 | $43,100 | $7,300 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $58,800 | $7,300 | $51,500 |
| 2013 | $1,176 | $58,700 | $7,300 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201815707
APN: 27-04-33-202-034.000-026