1006 E Washington St Urbana, IL 61801
Historic East Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Washington St, Urbana, IL 61801 and is currently estimated at $135,133, approximately $140 per square foot. 1006 E Washington St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Leal Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $35,140 | $9,920 | $25,220 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $33,220 | $9,380 | $23,840 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $30,310 | $8,560 | $21,750 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $27,910 | $7,880 | $20,030 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $26,010 | $7,340 | $18,670 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $25,260 | $7,130 | $18,130 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $25,260 | $7,130 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $25,440 | $7,180 | $18,260 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $25,440 | $7,180 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $24,460 | $6,900 | $17,560 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $24,460 | $6,900 | $17,560 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $23,510 | $6,630 | $16,880 |
| 2013 | $2,460 | $23,510 | $6,630 | $16,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map