NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $413,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,472 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • 4-minute walk to Dog Friendly Park

About This Home

Spacious 3+ bedroom ranch! Open concept; master bedroom with patio doors to a private deck (16X20). Main floor laundry area; sliding doors from the dining area to the back deck leading to large yard. Skylight in the main level bath aluminates the entire room. Master suite with a bathroom and a huge walk in closet. Completely finished lower level with ingress/egress window; rec room and 3 more rooms (one is currently a ZOOM ROOM). Radon remediation system already installed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Opgenorth

Century 21 Moves License #41015-94 Listed on: 08/08/2022

Century 21 Moves

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Weigert

Pleasant View Realty, LLC License #87787-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,089

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,089

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, window treatments, brown couch and brown chair on the main level. The ottoman, the brown chair and brown couch in the lower. TV mount in the living room and TV mount in the basement. Shed in back yard
  • Directions: S 12th Street to Forest Avenue (north of Weeden Creek); east on Forest Avenue to the home
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Street Address: 1006 Forest Ave
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.46
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Other Rm1 Level: Lower
  • Other Rm1 Name: Bonus Room
  • Other Rm2 Name: Foyer
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Other, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full, Radon Mitigation System, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling
  • Bathroom Description: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Lower
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 2472.00

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Out Buildings: Garden Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Attached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sheboygan Area

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Total Taxes: 4088.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2022
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Novak John W and Novak Donna M
Bought by
Coffey Philip and Mcevilla Candace
Seller's Agent
Steve Opgenorth
Century 21 Moves
Buyer's Agent
Jason Weigert
Pleasant View Realty, LLC
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.09%
Views
86
Current Estimated Value
$396,631

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,631
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Rammer Dennis P
Bought by
Novak John W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coffey Philip $310,000 None Listed On Document
Novak John W $187,500 --
Rammer Dennis P -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Off Market $319,900 -- --
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 For Sale $319,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,302 $325,700 $47,400 $278,300
2023 $4,246 $279,300 $45,000 $234,300
2022 $3,823 $211,500 $45,000 $166,500
2021 $3,807 $156,000 $39,000 $117,000
2020 $3,964 $156,000 $39,000 $117,000
2019 $3,770 $156,000 $39,000 $117,000
2018 $3,741 $156,000 $39,000 $117,000
2017 $3,673 $156,000 $39,000 $117,000
2016 $3,686 $156,000 $39,000 $117,000
2015 $3,849 $156,000 $39,000 $117,000
2014 $3,996 $156,000 $39,000 $117,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1806374

Metro MLS

APN: 59281356111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.