1006 Fox Gap Rd Bangor, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Fox Gap Rd, Bangor, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $244,030, approximately $185 per square foot. 1006 Fox Gap Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Bought by
Hughes William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes William R | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $480 | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2025 | $480 | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map