1006 Frances Dr Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $198,507 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Frances Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $222,627, approximately $147 per square foot. 1006 Frances Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Lamar Junior High School, and Lamar Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Samuel
Bought by
Garcia Luis and Garcia Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Outstanding Balance
$39,408
Interest Rate
9.2%
Estimated Equity
$183,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Stevens Gregory V and Stevens Carolyn D
Bought by
Stewart Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Fort Bend Fsla Of Rosenberg
Bought by
Stevens Gregory and Stevens Carolyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Mathieu Alfredo M and Mathieu Nancy A
Bought by
Fort Bend Fsla Of Rosenberg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Luis | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Garcia Silvia | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Samuel | $40,700 | -- | |
| Garcia Silvia | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Fort Bend Fsla Of Rosenberg | $37,290 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Silvia | $77,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Gregory | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $157,062 | $16,032 | $141,030 |
| 2024 | $378 | $180,568 | -- | $198,250 |
| 2023 | $330 | $164,153 | $0 | $200,771 |
| 2022 | $929 | $149,230 | $0 | $182,420 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $135,660 | $15,000 | $120,660 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $123,330 | $15,000 | $108,330 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $112,120 | $15,000 | $97,120 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $101,930 | $15,000 | $86,930 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $92,660 | $15,000 | $77,660 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $84,240 | $15,000 | $69,240 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $76,580 | $15,000 | $61,580 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $75,290 | $15,000 | $60,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map