1006 Garrison Dr Unit 1 Saint Augustine, FL 32092
South Hampton Golf Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Garrison Dr Unit 1, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $541,128, approximately $185 per square foot. 1006 Garrison Dr Unit 1 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Perrigo Kevin L and Perrigo Denise P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,200
Outstanding Balance
$108,567
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$432,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrigo Kevin L | $280,300 | Homebuilders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrigo Kevin L | $238,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History