1006 Hattie St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Hattie St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $147,681, approximately $123 per square foot. 1006 Hattie St is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Floyd Robert L and Floyd Mickey C
Bought by
Brewster Sheila M and Brewster Larry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster Sheila M | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $97,200 | $10,000 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $329 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $329 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $329 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $329 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $329 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $329 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $344 | $48,400 | $8,000 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $344 | $48,400 | $8,000 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $344 | $48,400 | $8,000 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map