1006 Huffman St Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,135 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Huffman St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $142,284, approximately $105 per square foot. 1006 Huffman St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Escobosa Aaron
Bought by
Rosco Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Harris Dan L and Harris Connie J
Bought by
Escobosa Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosco Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Escobosa Aaron | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $105,200 | $14,800 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $106,200 | $14,800 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $97,200 | $14,800 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $77,100 | $7,400 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $64,400 | $7,400 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $62,200 | $7,400 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $56,000 | $7,400 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $55,400 | $7,400 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $53,400 | $7,400 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $478 | $23,000 | $3,800 | $19,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map