Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Peace
Lincoln Realty
(318) 251-7197
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $491,000
Cozy home with lots of storage. Move-in ready. Large bedrooms and each has its own bath.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jill James
Lincoln Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Jonathan T | $272,500 | None Available | |
| Park Daron Russell | $233,300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Jonathan T | $281,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Daron Russell | $233,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2012 05/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | For Sale | $279,500 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $35,334 | $3,122 | $32,212 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $35,333 | $3,122 | $32,211 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $31,518 | $3,360 | $28,158 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $31,518 | $3,360 | $28,158 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $31,518 | $3,360 | $28,158 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $30,505 | $3,360 | $27,145 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $30,505 | $3,360 | $27,145 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $30,505 | $3,360 | $27,145 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $30,505 | $3,360 | $27,145 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $27,250 | $3,400 | $23,850 |
| 2013 | $2,357 | $27,023 | $3,400 | $23,623 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Peace
Lincoln Realty
(318) 251-7197
37 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jill James
Lincoln Realty
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
MLS Number: 153826
APN: 4040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.