1006 Lakeview Dr Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Lakeview Dr, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $491,604, approximately $321 per square foot. 1006 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Elsholz Ralph H and Elsholz Gail A.
Bought by
Elsholz Ralph H and A. Elsholz Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsholz Ralph H | $335,600 | Attorney Jennifer C. Hobart |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,638 | $435,500 | $180,600 | $254,900 |
| 2024 | $7,279 | $435,500 | $180,600 | $254,900 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $335,600 | $145,200 | $190,400 |
| 2022 | $7,187 | $335,600 | $145,200 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $225,300 | $106,600 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $6,640 | $225,300 | $106,600 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $6,328 | $225,300 | $106,600 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $6,132 | $225,300 | $106,600 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $6,149 | $225,300 | $106,600 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $5,819 | $225,300 | $106,600 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $5,934 | $220,500 | $106,600 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $5,934 | $220,500 | $106,600 | $113,900 |
| 2013 | $5,871 | $220,500 | $106,600 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map