Estimated Value: $296,020 - $318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Lime St, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $305,755, approximately $123 per square foot. 1006 Lime St is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Springs Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Builders Professional Group Llc
Bought by
Davis Douglas and Davis Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$162,005
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Amelia Hwy 41 Llc
Bought by
Builders Professional Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,227
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Douglas | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Builders Professional Group Llc | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Douglas | $188,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Builders Professional Group Llc | $119,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $119,600 | $12,800 | $106,800 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $107,720 | $12,000 | $95,720 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $96,160 | $10,000 | $86,160 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $84,040 | $7,000 | $77,040 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $77,000 | $7,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $71,560 | $7,000 | $64,560 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $71,560 | $7,000 | $64,560 |
| 2018 | $171 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map