1006 Long Dr Winston Salem, NC 27106
Bethabara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $328,296
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Long Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106 and is currently estimated at $301,824, approximately $161 per square foot. 1006 Long Dr is a home with nearby schools including Speas Elementary School, Paisley IB Magnet School, and Mount Tabor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $298,000 | $38,400 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $199 | $181,200 | $28,000 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $199 | $14,900 | $14,900 | -- |
| 2022 | $196 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map