1006 Lowery St Duquesne, PA 15110
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Lowery St, Duquesne, PA 15110 and is currently estimated at $69,031, approximately $58 per square foot. 1006 Lowery St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Duquesne Elementary School, Propel Schools - McKeesport, and St Agnes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Lucas James L and Lucas Suzan P
Bought by
Hawkins Walter James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1986
Bought by
Lucas James L and Lucas Suzan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Walter James | $20,000 | Clear Abstract Stlmnt Llc | |
| Lucas James L | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $19,000 | $2,800 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $840 | $19,000 | $2,800 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $830 | $19,000 | $2,800 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $812 | $19,000 | $2,800 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $90 | $19,000 | $2,800 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $812 | $19,000 | $2,800 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $679 | $19,000 | $2,800 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $175 | $19,000 | $2,800 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $37,000 | $2,800 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $175 | $37,000 | $2,800 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | $175 | $37,000 | $2,800 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $823 | $37,000 | $2,800 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map