1006 Mclaughlin Dr Charlotte, NC 28212
East Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Mclaughlin Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212 and is currently estimated at $388,451, approximately $251 per square foot. 1006 Mclaughlin Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rama Road Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Gorman Kristopher M and Gorman Karen Ji
Bought by
Gorman Kristopher M and Gorman Karen Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,111
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Connolly Susan
Bought by
Gorman Kristopher J and Carlson Karen Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Benson Carson M and Benson Lacinda
Bought by
Connolly Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Restivo Joseph and Restivo Janis Sue
Bought by
Benson Carson M and Benson Lacinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Kristopher M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Gorman Kristopher J | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Connolly Susan D | $120,000 | -- | |
| Benson Carson M | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorman Kristopher M | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Gorman Kristopher J | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connolly Susan D | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Carson M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $338,600 | $75,000 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $338,600 | $75,000 | $263,600 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $338,600 | $75,000 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $192,300 | $65,000 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $192,300 | $65,000 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $193,300 | $65,000 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $193,300 | $65,000 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $133,100 | $27,000 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $133,100 | $27,000 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $133,100 | $27,000 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $133,100 | $27,000 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map