1006 Memorial Rd Burlington, NJ 08016
Estimated Value: $216,054 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Memorial Rd, Burlington, NJ 08016 and is currently estimated at $252,514, approximately $290 per square foot. 1006 Memorial Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Burlington City High School and St Paul's Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Clemens Edward J and Clemens Wendy
Bought by
Clemens Edward J and Clemens Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Clemens Barbara A
Bought by
Clemens Edward J and Clemens Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Clemens Edward J and Clemens Barbara A
Bought by
Clemens Edward J and Clemens Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemens Edward J | $160,000 | Core Title | |
| Clemens Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Clemens Edward J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
| 2024 | $6,117 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $6,117 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $5,749 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $4,848 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map