1006 N 29th St Bismarck, ND 58501
Southeast Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 N 29th St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $276,591, approximately $247 per square foot. 1006 N 29th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Rita Murphy Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $111,550 | $27,000 | $84,550 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $106,700 | $24,000 | $82,700 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $106,700 | $24,000 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $109,550 | $24,000 | $85,550 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $100,500 | $22,000 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $97,100 | $22,000 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $94,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $94,750 | $22,000 | $72,750 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $94,750 | $22,000 | $72,750 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $94,750 | $17,000 | $77,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map