1006 N Spring St Stuttgart, AR 72160
Estimated Value: $106,603 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 N Spring St, Stuttgart, AR 72160 and is currently estimated at $152,401, approximately $80 per square foot. 1006 N Spring St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Stuttgart Junior High School, and Meekins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Gipson Thomas
Bought by
Gipson Thomas and Gipson Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,950
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gipson Thomas | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gipson Thomas | $161,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $18,102 | $625 | $17,477 |
| 2024 | $245 | $18,102 | $625 | $17,477 |
| 2023 | $286 | $18,102 | $625 | $17,477 |
| 2022 | $219 | $12,100 | $620 | $11,480 |
| 2021 | $219 | $12,100 | $620 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $219 | $12,100 | $620 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $244 | $12,100 | $620 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $932 | $18,980 | $630 | $18,350 |
| 2016 | $582 | $18,980 | $630 | $18,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,980 | $630 | $18,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,980 | $630 | $18,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,980 | $630 | $18,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map