1006 Nottingham Rd Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $346,896 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Nottingham Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $387,224, approximately $245 per square foot. 1006 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including George Defer Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Munsterman Gregg H and Munsterman Rita D
Bought by
Munsterman Gregg H and Munsterman Rita D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munsterman Gregg H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $183,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,036 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,857 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,580 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,453 | $92,500 | $25,000 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map