1006 Olive St Denver, CO 80220
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,459,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,021
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Olive St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,370,537, approximately $340 per square foot. 1006 Olive St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Annison Michael Honor
Bought by
Chisn Garrett and Annison Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisn Garrett | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,167 | $98,630 | $43,010 | $43,010 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $97,190 | $37,190 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $7,012 | $97,190 | $37,190 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $6,044 | $82,950 | $33,310 | $49,640 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $85,340 | $34,270 | $51,070 |
| 2020 | $6,541 | $88,160 | $23,370 | $64,790 |
| 2019 | $6,358 | $88,160 | $23,370 | $64,790 |
| 2018 | $6,051 | $78,220 | $21,960 | $56,260 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $78,220 | $21,960 | $56,260 |
| 2016 | $6,743 | $82,690 | $19,080 | $63,610 |
| 2015 | $6,460 | $82,690 | $19,080 | $63,610 |
| 2014 | $5,972 | $71,900 | $12,489 | $59,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map