1006 Parallel St Fenton, MI 48430
Estimated Value: $214,249 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Parallel St, Fenton, MI 48430 and is currently estimated at $225,312, approximately $256 per square foot. 1006 Parallel St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Fenton Senior High School and St. John the Evangelist Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $982 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $973 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,900 | $31,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map