1006 Pine Tree Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Garden Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,789 - $594,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Pine Tree Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $529,697, approximately $336 per square foot. 1006 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Wines Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Bourland Glenn and Bourland Cynthia B
Bought by
Bourland Glenn and Bourland Cynthia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Schoemer Margaret A
Bought by
Bourland Glenn and Bourland Cynthia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,850
Outstanding Balance
$1,509
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourland Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Bourland Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History