1006 Polk Ave Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,343
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Polk Ave, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $113,399, approximately $84 per square foot. 1006 Polk Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Haven Creek Properties Llc
Bought by
Kovatch Elizabeth and Kovatch Cory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,250
Outstanding Balance
$42,903
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$70,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Vacek Damon
Bought by
Kovatch Cory Wayne and Kovatch Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Pine Interests Llc
Bought by
Kovatch Cory Wayne and Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Paradice Sam
Bought by
Kovatch Cory Wayne and Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Smith Jody Ray
Bought by
Paradice Sam I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,700
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Petitt Emma Mae
Bought by
Paradice Sam I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovatch Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kovatch Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kovatch Cory Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Kovatch Cory Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Kovatch Cory Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Paradice Sam I | $16,300 | Sam Paradice | |
| Paradice Sam I | $21,273 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovatch Elizabeth | $43,250 | |
| Closed | Kovatch Elizabeth | $43,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradice Sam I | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $116,747 | $1,147 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $471 | $110,317 | $1,147 | $109,170 |
| 2023 | $918 | $92,367 | $1,147 | $91,220 |
| 2022 | $385 | $58,507 | $1,147 | $57,360 |
| 2021 | $841 | $30,041 | $1,147 | $34,820 |
| 2020 | $768 | $30,657 | $1,147 | $29,510 |
| 2019 | $723 | $24,827 | $1,147 | $23,680 |
| 2018 | $698 | $24,907 | $1,147 | $23,760 |
| 2017 | $698 | $24,907 | $1,147 | $23,760 |
| 2016 | $667 | $23,834 | $1,147 | $22,687 |
| 2015 | $660 | $23,834 | $1,147 | $22,687 |
| 2014 | $660 | $23,834 | $1,147 | $22,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map