NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1006 Ross St Terrell, TX 75160

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $303,171

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,938 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Vanity
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to your dream home! This newly remodeled 3bed, 2bath gem offers 1,796 square feet of beautifully updated living space, perfect for modern living and entertaining. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan filled with natural sunlight. The living areas boast brand new laminate flooring, while the bedrooms offer the comfort of new plush carpeting. The kitchen has been completely updated with stylish shaker cabinet doors, new quartz countertops, and state-of-the-art stainless steel appliances. Whether you're a gourmet chef or enjoy casual cooking, this kitchen is sure to inspire. The home features all new windows, ensuring energy efficiency and a flood of natural light throughout the day. Both the roof and the front door are brand new, adding to the home's curb appeal and structural integrity. New French doors open to a covered patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Hubbard

Pinnacle Realty Advisors Brokerage Phone: 480-766-9296 License #0800978 Listed on: 07/12/2024

Pinnacle Realty Advisors

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendi Conley

eXp Realty LLC License #0631249

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,974

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 11,413 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31512

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,974

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Scott's Handyman Service LLC
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 480-766-9296
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PRAD01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48257:31512
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1796.0
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Paved, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.262
  • Parcel Number: 31512
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.262
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11412.72

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1976
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: B
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4974.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Furlough

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2024
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
List Price
$334,900
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$298,043

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Harwell Cary Lee
Bought by
Scotts Handyman Service Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,750
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Hobbs Teresa -- Lawyers Title
Scotts Handyman Service Llc -- Stellar Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scotts Handyman Service Llc $237,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Sold -- -- --
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2024 07/25/24 For Sale $334,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,191 $273,662 $70,000 $203,662
2024 $4,191 $232,343 -- --
2023 $3,667 $211,221 $0 $0
2022 $6,425 $246,222 $70,000 $176,222
2021 $4,826 $174,563 $40,000 $134,563
2020 $4,206 $168,720 $40,000 $128,720
2019 $4,275 $162,490 $36,000 $126,490
2018 $3,836 $125,720 $22,790 $102,930
2017 $3,561 $118,750 $22,790 $95,960
2016 $3,237 $106,200 $22,790 $83,410
2015 $2,429 $104,950 $22,790 $82,160
2014 $2,429 $107,420 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20673042

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 31512

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.