1006 S Haug St Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $230,931 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 S Haug St, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $281,310, approximately $174 per square foot. 1006 S Haug St is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $230,100 | $86,200 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $167,600 | $38,800 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $154,500 | $35,300 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $142,000 | $35,300 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $961 | $125,700 | $35,300 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $903 | $120,700 | $33,300 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $918 | $117,300 | $31,400 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $857 | $116,200 | $33,600 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $781 | $107,300 | $31,400 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $727 | $109,200 | $31,400 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $754 | $109,500 | $31,400 | $78,100 |
| 2013 | $754 | $110,400 | $31,400 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map