1006 Seth Turner Rd Deep Run, NC 28525
Estimated Value: $359,859 - $563,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Seth Turner Rd, Deep Run, NC 28525 and is currently estimated at $461,430, approximately $252 per square foot. 1006 Seth Turner Rd is a home with nearby schools including B.F. Grady Elementary School and East Duplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1993
Bought by
Smith Linda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Linda T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $262,600 | $60,400 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $151,200 | $42,000 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $151,200 | $42,000 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $151,200 | $42,000 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $151,200 | $42,000 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $151,200 | $42,000 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $151,200 | $42,000 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $151,200 | $42,000 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $143,800 | $36,400 | $107,400 |
| 2013 | $1,103 | $143,800 | $36,400 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map