1006 Snyder St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,409 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Snyder St, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $66,102, approximately $76 per square foot. 1006 Snyder St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Foster Joyce G
Bought by
Cochaer Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Cole Properties Ltd
Bought by
Foster Joyce G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,850
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Webb Warren B
Bought by
Cole Properties Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochaer Paula L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foster Joyce G | $36,500 | Tri-County Title Agency Inc | |
| Cole Properties Ltd | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Joyce G | $32,850 | |
| Closed | Cole Properties Ltd | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $10,147 | $3,374 | $6,773 |
| 2024 | $728 | $10,147 | $3,374 | $6,773 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $10,147 | $3,374 | $6,773 |
| 2022 | $493 | $5,968 | $1,985 | $3,983 |
| 2021 | $494 | $5,968 | $1,985 | $3,983 |
| 2020 | $477 | $5,970 | $1,990 | $3,980 |
| 2019 | $457 | $5,140 | $2,730 | $2,410 |
| 2018 | $521 | $5,140 | $2,730 | $2,410 |
| 2017 | $532 | $5,140 | $2,730 | $2,410 |
| 2016 | $533 | $5,210 | $2,730 | $2,480 |
| 2015 | $532 | $5,210 | $2,730 | $2,480 |
| 2014 | $529 | $5,210 | $2,730 | $2,480 |
| 2013 | $481 | $5,620 | $2,730 | $2,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map