NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1006 Southside Dr Elko, NV 89801

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $272,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1006 Southside Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $261,264, approximately $241 per square foot. 1006 Southside Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Valencia Enrrique A and Valencia Maria D
Bought by
Renteria Michelle
Current Estimated Value
$261,264

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,191
Outstanding Balance
$212,357
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,907

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Glasser Dee Jay
Bought by
Valencia Enrrique A and Velazquez Maria D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,959
Interest Rate
4.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Renteria Michelle $217,000 Stewart Title
Valencia Enrrique A $145,000 Stewart Title Elko
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Renteria Michelle $219,191
Previous Owner Valencia Enrrique A $147,959
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $773 $22,375 $7,245 $15,130
2024 $773 $22,260 $7,245 $15,015
2023 $707 $21,017 $7,245 $13,772
2022 $687 $18,714 $7,245 $11,469
2021 $689 $18,785 $7,245 $11,540
2020 $672 $19,265 $7,245 $12,020
2019 $666 $19,090 $7,245 $11,845
2018 $678 $19,445 $7,245 $12,200
2017 $662 $18,974 $7,245 $11,729
2016 $677 $19,576 $7,245 $12,331
2015 $682 $19,688 $7,245 $12,443
2014 $687 $19,365 $7,245 $12,120
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.