1006 Summer St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $103,678
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $97,920, approximately $97 per square foot. 1006 Summer St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Kegley Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Kegley Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kegley Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $33,720 | $3,490 | $30,230 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $31,390 | $3,250 | $28,140 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $29,150 | $3,020 | $26,130 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $27,190 | $2,820 | $24,370 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $25,760 | $2,710 | $23,050 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $25,760 | $2,710 | $23,050 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $25,760 | $2,710 | $23,050 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $25,760 | $2,710 | $23,050 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $25,020 | $2,720 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $24,520 | $2,660 | $21,860 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,635 | $26,050 | $2,660 | $23,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map