1006 W 4th St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $371,710
1
Bed
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $298,428, approximately $460 per square foot. 1006 W 4th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Mc Daid Elementary School, and McDaid Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $358,437 | $33,758 | $324,679 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $242,707 | $9,500 | $233,207 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $242,707 | $9,500 | $233,207 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $242,707 | $9,500 | $233,207 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $149,220 | $9,500 | $139,720 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $149,220 | $9,500 | $139,720 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $149,220 | $9,500 | $139,720 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $149,220 | $9,500 | $139,720 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $143,075 | $9,500 | $133,575 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $133,760 | $9,500 | $124,260 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $133,030 | $9,500 | $123,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map