1006 West Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 West Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $159,069, approximately $141 per square foot. 1006 West Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Dahulich Sandra L
Bought by
Sinprasith Othong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinprasith Othong | $52,000 | Kurt Franzenburg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $3,400 | $500 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $3,400 | $500 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $3,400 | $500 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $3,400 | $500 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $3,400 | $500 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $3,400 | $500 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,400 | $500 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $3,400 | $500 | $2,900 |