1006 Williamstown Dr Dumfries, VA 22026
Estimated Value: $6,154,022
Studio
--
Bath
25,000
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Williamstown Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $6,154,022, approximately $246 per square foot. 1006 Williamstown Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Swans Creek Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Grace Christian Church Inc
Bought by
Potomac Valley Church Of Christ
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,675,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Stewart Family Partnership
Bought by
Grace Christian Church Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,575,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potomac Valley Church Of Christ | $4,675,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grace Christian Church Inc | $2,000,000 | Guardian Title & Escrow Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Potomac Valley Church Of Christ | $4,675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grace Christian Church Inc | $1,575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,747,400 | $1,068,500 | $2,678,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,495,500 | $865,900 | $2,629,600 |
| 2023 | $40,597 | $3,901,700 | $865,900 | $3,035,800 |
| 2022 | $40,887 | $3,691,800 | $822,600 | $2,869,200 |
| 2021 | $38,780 | $3,238,400 | $779,300 | $2,459,100 |
| 2020 | $53,633 | $3,460,200 | $779,300 | $2,680,900 |
| 2019 | $50,493 | $3,257,600 | $736,000 | $2,521,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,298,300 | $727,400 | $2,570,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,660,100 | $1,100,500 | $2,559,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,710,200 | $1,037,600 | $2,672,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,764,400 | $1,037,600 | $2,726,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,810,900 | $1,037,600 | $2,773,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map