1006 Windlass Glen Rd Middle River, MD 21220
About This Home
This spacious home features 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms, offering plenty of room for comfortable living. Step inside to find fresh carpet flooring throughout all bedrooms, while the main living areas and kitchen showcase elegant hardwood floors that add warmth and style.
The modern kitchen is a true highlight, complete with a large island, sleek stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy year-round comfort with central air conditioning throughout the home.
Outside, you’ll love the large backyard and expansive deck perfect for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or enjoying peaceful evenings. The property also includes a large garage and a private driveway, providing ample parking and storage.
Located in a quiet and desirable area of Middle River, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.
HOA dues included in rent. HOA provides access to pool (open seasonally) as well as community club house.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2015
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- 1 Car Garage
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $3,150 | -4.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $3,300 | +10.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Sold | $309,294 | -3.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Price Changed | $319,965 | +1.1% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Price Changed | $316,375 | +2.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2015 07/12/15 | Price Changed | $308,635 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2015 07/12/15 | For Sale | $308,635 | +5.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | For Sale | $293,990 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
- 1032 Ramble Run Rd
- 10200 Sandy Run Rd
- 806 Foxleigh Way
- 10129 Campbell Blvd
- 10119 Bird River Rd
- 1206 Otter Point Ct
- 1204 Otter Point Ct
- 1202 Otter Point Ct
- 10911 Beckenham St
- 1203 Otter Point Ct
- 1201 Otter Point Ct
- 10706 Larkswood St
- 1018 Meadow Glen Rd
- 6257 Islington St
- 10516 Bird River Rd
- 10850 Beckenham St
- 1193 Otter Point Ct
- 6247 Islington St
- 10837 Beckenham St
- 1116 Muddy Branch Ct
- 985 Morgan Run Rd
- 11550 Crossroads Cir
- 10018 Sandy Run Rd
- 6221 Greenleigh Ave
- 6242 Islington St
- 11415 Eastern Ave
- 9901 Langs Rd
- 9799 Matzon Rd
- 72 Chelmsford Ct
- 30 Blackfoot Ct
- 9899 Decatur Rd
- 10 Blackfoot Ct
- 9863 Decatur Rd
- 22 Nakota Ct
- 227 Carroll Island Rd
- 43 Salix Ct
- 37 Alberge Ln
- 900 Manorgreen Rd
- 42 Holcumb Ct
- 3736 White Pine Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.