1006 Xenia St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $136,592
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Xenia St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $119,148, approximately $79 per square foot. 1006 Xenia St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Stalcup Jeffrey Scott and Stalcup Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Martinez Reynalda M and Martinez Ezra P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$121,092
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,944
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Reynalda M | $122,735 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Reynalda M | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $107,642 | $3,000 | $104,642 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $101,781 | $3,000 | $98,781 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $101,781 | $3,000 | $98,781 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $88,481 | $3,000 | $85,481 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $72,211 | $3,000 | $69,211 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $71,521 | $3,000 | $68,521 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $69,769 | $3,000 | $66,769 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $69,769 | $3,000 | $66,769 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $67,902 | $3,000 | $64,902 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $67,902 | $3,000 | $64,902 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,503 | $3,000 | $62,503 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,800 | $3,000 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map