10061 Eagle Pass Place McKinney, TX 75071
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,318 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10061 Eagle Pass Place, McKinney, TX 75071 and is currently estimated at $387,830, approximately $273 per square foot. 10061 Eagle Pass Place is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Jim & Betty Hughes Elementary School and Rock Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Bowser William Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,391
Outstanding Balance
$202,979
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,851
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowser William Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowser William Matthew | $230,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $391,080 | $109,250 | $298,794 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $355,527 | $109,250 | $298,118 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $323,206 | $109,250 | $307,187 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $293,824 | $95,000 | $268,169 |
| 2021 | $5,896 | $267,113 | $66,500 | $200,613 |
| 2020 | $6,063 | $259,096 | $66,500 | $192,596 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $243,620 | $70,000 | $173,620 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $41,600 | $41,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map