$1,050,000
OPEN SAT 10AM - 1PM COMING SOON MAY 22, 2026

Estimated payment $6,177/month

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,199 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Mountain View
  • Heritage Elementary School Rated A
  • 0.31 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Beautifully updated and ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional Highlands Ranch home offers a rare combination of a massive private backyard, walk-out basement, and highly coveted 4-car garage, features seldom found together in this area! With 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 4,100 finished square feet, the home blends spacious living with thoughtful updates throughout. Soaring ceilings and expansive windows fill the interior with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere from the moment you enter. The main level is designed for both comfort and entertaining, featuring formal living and dining spaces, a dedicated office with French doors, and a spacious family room with a cozy gas fireplace. The updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing quartz countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, dual ovens, a sleek Frigidaire smooth-top electric cooktop, and a breakfast nook overlooking the beautiful backyard. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with an updated spa-inspired 5-piece bathroom featuring quartz countertops, a soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and an updated full bath provide ample space for family and guests. The finished walk-out basement adds nearly 1,500 square feet of living space and is ideal for entertaining, complete with a wet bar, mini refrigerator, recreation area, bedroom, full bathroom, abundant storage, and an efficient Rinnai wall heater for supplemental comfort. Step outside to enjoy the oversized backyard with mature landscaping and a newer deck, perfect for summer gatherings. Additional improvements, including a newer roof and exterior paint, provide peace of mind and added value. Located in one of Highlands Ranch’s most desirable neighborhoods, residents enjoy access to premier parks, trails, recreation centers, pools, tennis courts, and fitness facilities. This home offers the perfect combination of lifestyle, location, and functionality!

Listing Agent

Renee Ziegler

Keller Williams DTC Brokerage Email: reneeziegler5@gmail.com,757-676-1098 License #100108754 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Keller Williams DTC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,213

Year Built

  • Built in 1999 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $59 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 110 Volts
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All personal property and all staging items.
  • Coming Soon on 5/22/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0407565

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, road maintenance, snow removal
  • Hrca Association, Phone Number (303) 471-8958

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,213

Year Built

Built in 1999 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$59 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2710
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 20
  • Exclusions: All personal property and all staging items.
  • Living Area: 4199
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: Please use GPS.
  • SubdivisionName: Highlands Ranch
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-22
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • OpenHousePublicUpcoming: Public: Sat May 23, 10:00AM-1:00PM
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Sat May 23, 10:00AM-1:00PM
  • Special Features: 33

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1489
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 220 Volts, Concrete, Dry Walled, Insulated Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • Association Name: HRCA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 704
  • Phone: 303-471-8958
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 704.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 704.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://hrcaonline.org

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Ridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0407565
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 4219
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6213

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,906 $64,600 $14,480 $50,120
2024 $5,906 $66,340 $14,690 $51,650
2023 $5,895 $66,340 $14,690 $51,650
2022 $4,415 $48,330 $10,590 $37,740
2021 $4,592 $48,330 $10,590 $37,740
2020 $4,383 $47,260 $9,890 $37,370
2019 $4,399 $47,260 $9,890 $37,370
2018 $4,025 $42,590 $10,460 $32,130
2017 $3,665 $42,590 $10,460 $32,130
2016 $3,595 $41,000 $11,050 $29,950
2015 $3,672 $41,000 $11,050 $29,950
2014 $3,245 $33,460 $7,160 $26,300
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $313,850 Land Title
Warranty Deed $468,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $298,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2148345

REcolorado®

APN: 2229-131-07-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.