10063 Shelldrake Cir Damascus, MD 20872
Estimated Value: $315,452 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10063 Shelldrake Cir, Damascus, MD 20872 and is currently estimated at $323,863, approximately $348 per square foot. 10063 Shelldrake Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clearspring Elementary, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Elena Kuznetsova
Bought by
Kuznetsova Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Kuznetsova Yelena
Bought by
Kuznetsova Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Kuznetsova Yelena
Bought by
Kuznetsova Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Conner Marianne S
Bought by
Kuznetsova Yelena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Shirk Christopher A and Shirk L
Bought by
Conner Marianne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Paladino Deborah J
Bought by
Shirk Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,450
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuznetsova Olga | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuznetsova Elena | -- | -- | |
| Kuznetsova Elena | -- | -- | |
| Kuznetsova Yelena | $155,000 | -- | |
| Conner Marianne S | $109,900 | -- | |
| Shirk Christopher A | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuznetsova Elena | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuznetsova Elena | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shirk Christopher A | $93,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $262,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $248,300 | $120,000 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $238,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $229,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $220,200 | $120,000 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $207,600 | $120,000 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $198,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $190,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map