10068 Monarch Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Castle Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10068 Monarch Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $61,567, approximately $77 per square foot. 10068 Monarch Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, Dwight McDaniels School of Christian Education, and St. Louis Unified School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
St Louis County
Bought by
Xzvr Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Dhp Investments Llc
Bought by
Hartrich Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Smith James R and Manis Smith Cathy
Bought by
Dhp Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Smith James
Bought by
Manis Smith Cathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Smith James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Griffin Anthony D and Mckee Aldean E
Bought by
Gershman Investment Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xzvr Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartrich Bruce | $60,000 | Advanced Title | |
| Dhp Investments Llc | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Manis Smith Cathy | -- | -- | |
| Smith James R | -- | -- | |
| Gershman Investment Corp | $48,841 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartrich Bruce | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $6,690 | $420 | $6,270 |
| 2024 | $579 | $5,530 | $1,250 | $4,280 |
| 2023 | $570 | $5,530 | $1,250 | $4,280 |
| 2022 | $191 | $4,730 | $1,690 | $3,040 |
| 2021 | $191 | $4,730 | $1,690 | $3,040 |
| 2020 | $191 | $4,430 | $1,350 | $3,080 |
| 2019 | $96 | $4,430 | $1,350 | $3,080 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,660 | $1,060 | $2,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,660 | $1,060 | $2,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,260 | $1,060 | $2,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,260 | $1,060 | $2,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,560 | $800 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map