NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $143,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,098 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2013

Last sale price $46,800 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $784 / mo

337 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Churchill Park
  • Home Security System
  • Water Softener

About This Home

As of July 2013

GREAT HOME IN MINT CONDITION.TILED FOYER.NEWER KIT, COZY BREAKFAST NOOK 6/9X6/6.ALL WNDWS NEWER. FULL NEWER BTH. EXPANDABLE UP. NATWDWRK. FURN 3 YRS.AIR 8 YRS.DR .NOT A SHORT SALE ORFLOOD PLAIN.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louise Brattland

DICKERSON & NIEMAN License #475078957 Listed on: 07/24/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

John Sloat

Re/Max Property Source License #475084844

Re/Max Property Source

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $846

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Home Security System

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Schools

  • District 205-Rfd Elementary And Middle School
  • District 205-Rfd High School

Est. Annual Taxes

$846

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: None
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Dishwasher, Water Softener
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1098
  • Exemptions: Owner, Senior
  • Front: 50
  • General Features: Main Floor Master, Security System
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 BLK 21 CHURCHILL PLACE
  • Lot Acreage: 0.13
  • Rear: 50
  • Side 1: 110.59
  • Side 2: 110.32
  • Stove Range Fuel: Electric
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 579
  • Elementary School: District 205-RFD
  • Garage Type Driveway: Detached
  • Pertinent Facts: GREAT HOME IN MINT CONDITION.TILED FOYER.NEWER KIT, COZY BREAKFAST NOOK 6/9X6/6.ALL WNDWS NEWER. FULL NEWER BTH. EXPANDABLE UP. NATWDWRK. FURN 3 YRS.AIR 8 YRS.DR .NOT A SHORT SALE ORFLOOD PLAIN.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12x10.9, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11.5x10, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12.6x11.2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x10.9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 21.6x13.10
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Siding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City/Community
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Gas

Schools

  • Elementary School #2: District 205-RFD

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1935

Tax Info

  • Year: 2011
  • Taxes: 846

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: District 205-RFD
  • School District: Rockford 205
  • Middle School: District 205-RFD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2012
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$46,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,100
-21.87%
Current Estimated Value
$119,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,078
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Braun Tyrone $46,800 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2013 07/30/13 Sold $46,800 -21.9% $43 / Sq Ft
06/26/2013 06/26/13 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2012 07/24/12 For Sale $59,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,623 $25,122 $4,678 $20,444
2023 $1,469 $22,152 $4,125 $18,027
2022 $1,348 $19,800 $3,687 $16,113
2021 $1,245 $18,155 $3,381 $14,774
2020 $1,178 $17,163 $3,196 $13,967
2019 $1,120 $16,358 $3,046 $13,312
2018 $1,199 $16,636 $2,870 $13,766
2017 $1,175 $15,921 $2,747 $13,174
2016 $1,454 $15,623 $2,696 $12,927
2015 $1,166 $15,623 $2,696 $12,927
2014 $2,088 $16,810 $3,377 $13,433
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71557

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 11-25-414-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.