1007 5th Ave NE Jamestown, ND 58401
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 5th Ave NE, Jamestown, ND 58401 and is currently estimated at $94,289, approximately $124 per square foot. 1007 5th Ave NE is a home located in Stutsman County with nearby schools including Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Ferguson Cathy L and Hauff Cathy L
Bought by
Hauff Delmar M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Kesler Mike A and Kesler Mari K
Bought by
Hauff Dalmar M and Hauff Cathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,048
Outstanding Balance
$19,334
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauff Delmar M | -- | None Available | |
| Hauff Dalmar M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauff Dalmar M | $32,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $31,761 | $3,777 | $27,984 |
| 2024 | $10 | $31,139 | $3,703 | $27,437 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $29,963 | $3,563 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $928 | $27,743 | $3,299 | $24,444 |
| 2021 | $895 | $26,364 | $3,172 | $23,192 |
| 2020 | $854 | $26,104 | $3,172 | $22,932 |
| 2019 | $735 | $25,896 | $3,172 | $22,724 |
| 2018 | $817 | $24,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $24,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $770 | $23,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,607 | $279 | $1,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map