1007 8th St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $410,409 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 8th St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $423,803, approximately $374 per square foot. 1007 8th St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Stroud Stevenson G
Bought by
Stroud Stevenson G and Stroud Revocable L Stevenson G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Babcock Melvin L
Bought by
Babcock Rani Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Stroud Stevenson G
Bought by
Stroud Steve G and Badcock Rani Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroud Stevenson G | -- | None Available | |
| Babcock Rani Margaret | -- | First American Title | |
| Stroud Steve G | -- | First American Title We |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stroud Steve G | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $403,053 | $128,000 | $275,053 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $362,146 | $121,000 | $241,146 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $345,542 | $77,400 | $268,142 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $297,739 | $85,140 | $212,599 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $270,635 | $49,500 | $221,135 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $269,116 | $49,500 | $219,616 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $205,612 | $49,500 | $156,112 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $192,671 | $49,500 | $143,171 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $190,619 | $48,150 | $142,469 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $167,154 | $45,000 | $122,154 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $155,113 | $45,000 | $110,113 |
| 2013 | $1,364 | $114,791 | $45,000 | $69,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map