1007 Atticus Way Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,394 - $610,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Atticus Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $561,849, approximately $319 per square foot. 1007 Atticus Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Av Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Katz Ellen and Stengel Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Ellen | $354,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $515,386 | $119,700 | $395,686 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $324,804 | $85,500 | $239,304 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $324,804 | $85,500 | $239,304 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $324,804 | $85,500 | $239,304 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $324,804 | $85,500 | $239,304 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $324,804 | $85,500 | $239,304 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $324,804 | $85,500 | $239,304 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $308,877 | $57,000 | $251,877 |
| 2017 | $768 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map