Estimated Value: $67,321 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Aukerman St, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $88,580, approximately $167 per square foot. 1007 Aukerman St is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Hollingsworth East Elementary School, William Bruce Elementary School, and Eaton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Wagner Paul
Bought by
Realco Holdings V Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Realco Ltd and Wagner Barbara G
Bought by
Wagner Paul E and Wagner Barbara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Parsley Gregory A and Wagner Paul
Bought by
Realco Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Bocock Carol J
Bought by
Parsley Gregory A and Parsley Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,900
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realco Holdings V Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Realco Ltd | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Parsley Gregory A | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parsley Gregory A | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $13,240 | $6,970 | $6,270 |
| 2024 | $559 | $13,240 | $6,970 | $6,270 |
| 2023 | $553 | $13,240 | $6,970 | $6,270 |
| 2022 | $556 | $11,030 | $6,690 | $4,340 |
| 2021 | $580 | $11,030 | $6,690 | $4,340 |
| 2020 | $561 | $11,030 | $6,690 | $4,340 |
| 2019 | $487 | $9,210 | $5,570 | $3,640 |
| 2018 | $501 | $9,210 | $5,570 | $3,640 |
| 2017 | $481 | $9,210 | $5,570 | $3,640 |
| 2016 | $462 | $9,040 | $5,570 | $3,470 |
| 2014 | $456 | $9,040 | $5,570 | $3,470 |
| 2013 | $21,517 | $9,310 | $5,565 | $3,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map