1007 Baxter Ln Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Baxter Ln, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $176,513, approximately $151 per square foot. 1007 Baxter Ln is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Tri-County Christian School, and Open Bible Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Bolen Donald H
Bought by
Fenn Andrew T and Fenn Colleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenn Andrew T | $134,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,007 | $44,719 | $1 | $44,718 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $38,413 | $1 | $38,412 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $38,413 | $1 | $38,412 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $34,375 | $1 | $34,374 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $34,375 | $1 | $34,374 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $34,318 | $1 | $34,317 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $33,318 | $1 | $33,317 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $32,617 | $1 | $32,616 |