1007 Billy Schwerd Rd Hartwick, NY 13348
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Billy Schwerd Rd, Hartwick, NY 13348 and is currently estimated at $232,425, approximately $223 per square foot. 1007 Billy Schwerd Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Edmeston Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Macgregor Lance S
Bought by
Lance Macgregor Fmly Irt and Macgregor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Macgregor Fmly Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $138,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $138,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $51,100 | $6,300 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $51,100 | $6,300 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $51,100 | $6,300 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $51,100 | $6,300 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $51,100 | $6,300 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $51,100 | $6,300 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $51,100 | $6,300 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $51,100 | $6,300 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,100 | $6,300 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,100 | $6,300 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map