1007 Bowe Place Norfolk, VA 23504
Bruce's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Bowe Place, Norfolk, VA 23504 and is currently estimated at $226,493, approximately $129 per square foot. 1007 Bowe Place is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Richard Bowling Elementary School, B.T. Washington High School, and First Baptist Ready Academy Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Camp John R
Bought by
Richardson Annie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,137
Outstanding Balance
$61,380
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Annie N | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Annie N | $109,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $178,300 | $31,500 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $169,000 | $31,500 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $152,100 | $31,500 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $126,800 | $21,800 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $118,500 | $19,800 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $109,900 | $18,000 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $109,900 | $18,000 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $109,900 | $18,000 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $109,900 | $18,000 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $109,200 | $18,000 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $109,200 | $18,000 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $109,200 | $18,000 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map