1007 Burleigh St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $160,857
2
Beds
2
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Burleigh St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $142,214, approximately $175 per square foot. 1007 Burleigh St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Beadle Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Kollars Jan M and Kollars Trust
Bought by
Kollars-Plooster Michael D and Kollars-Plooster Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Boeckman Jan Kollars and Kollars Plooster Michael
Bought by
Kollars Joyce M and Boeckman Jan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Kollars Joyce M and Boeckman Jan Kollars
Bought by
Boeckman Jan Kollars and Kollars Plooster Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollars-Plooster Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Kollars Joyce M | -- | None Available | |
| Boeckman Jan Kollars | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $115,500 | $12,200 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $115,500 | $12,200 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $102,000 | $12,200 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $97,400 | $10,200 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $92,500 | $10,200 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $543 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $974 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $965 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map