1007 Clark St Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $177,295 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Clark St, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $220,324, approximately $134 per square foot. 1007 Clark St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bridge City Elementary School, Bridge City Intermediate School, and Bridge City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Eia George and Eia Angela V
Bought by
Lemoine Brad and Killmer Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$103,194
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Trahan Carylon
Bought by
Lemoine Brad and Lemoine Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemoine Brad | -- | Stc | |
| Lemoine Brad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemoine Brad | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $145,810 | $17,860 | $127,950 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $155,174 | $17,860 | $137,314 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $161,340 | $17,860 | $143,480 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $166,770 | $17,860 | $148,910 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $149,880 | $17,860 | $132,020 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $160,900 | $17,860 | $143,040 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $134,487 | $17,860 | $116,627 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $83,121 | $17,860 | $65,261 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $148,382 | $17,860 | $130,522 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $129,702 | $17,860 | $111,842 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $109,697 | $17,860 | $91,837 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $107,077 | $17,860 | $89,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map